Codes

Roblox Hair Codes ID | 1000 Exclusive IDs September 2022

Updated: September 1, 2022
Roblox Hair Codes ID

Roblox hair codes allow players to customize their character’s hairstyle to make them unique and stand out from the rest. By default, they have a normal appearance. One of the problems is that the most attractive hairstyles are in the premium category and often cost money to get. But don’t worry, below you will find all the Roblox hair IDs you were looking for. Find your favourite!

Roblox Hair Codes – Updated September 2022

Hair Type Code
8-Bit Action Ponytail 542164807
Auburn Winner 74891249
80’s Superstar Hair 124753554
All Hallow’s Hawk 181644207
Adurite Hair for Beautiful People 1191145114
A Real Rockin’ Rolla 15469339
Amber Dashing Hair 915265038
America’s Sweetheart 29952810
All Hallow’s Hair 184742989
Ameriswoosh 265132540
Animazing Hair 168167316
Animazing Space Hair 564451259
Aqua Dream Hair 168167496
Astral Isles Warrior Hair 395200315
Auburn Hair 14129164
Auburn Hair of Princeton 12865386
Auburn Hair with Leopard Headband 409739397
Auburn Messy Bun 81688919
Auburn Scene Hair 62246484
Amerihawk 116776906
Auburn Spikes 80922154
Autumn Leafy Hair 300405774
Bacon n’ Eggs Hair 600981537
Beautiful Brown Hair for Beautiful People 17877340
Beautiful Green Hair for Beautiful People 226186871
Beautiful Blonde Hair for Beautiful People 233615637
Beautiful Hair for Beautiful People 16630147
Beautiful Hair for Beautiful Space People 564449640
Beautiful Hair for Purple People 17424092
Beautiful Orange Hair for Beautiful People 376805560
Beautiful Red Hair for Beautiful People 221175027
Bed Hair 20372960
Big Crazy Blue Hair 323419219
Big Style Brown Hair 212961935
Black and Blue ‘do 74891335
Black and Pink Drama Hair 283748528
Black Action Ponytail 1708329071
Black and Red 14815761
Black Anime Girl Hair 164482468
Black Bob 83013245
Black Dashing Hair 915265974
Black Long and Straight Hair 1772372988
Black Faux Hawk 81708953
Black Indie Hair 65941324
Black Manga Hero Hair 398672920
Black Messy Bun 80922251
Black Mullet 21354886
Black Pigtails 11913660
Black Ponytail 80274239
Black Ponytail 48395623
Black Ponytail 376527350
Black Ponytail 3.0 62241601
Black Surfer Hair with Green Highlight 212971565
Black Swoosh Hair 553918777
Blonde Action Ponytail 398673196
Blonde Anime Superstar 73790841
Blonde Bloke 30387597
Blonde Bob 46302558
Blonde Bob 74891131
Blonde Charmer 80921949
Blonde Dreamy Hair 185812332
Blonde Flattop 23636507
Blonde Flower Princess Hair 280658331
Blonde Hair with Stars and Stripes Flair 264986508
Blonde Manga Hero 553917533
Blonde Messy Bun 77800073
Blonde Pigtails 11721349
Blonde Pigtails with Pink Ties 212971294
Blonde Pompadour 29467049
Blonde Popstar Hair 835065199
Blonde Roblohunk 16157972
Blonde Spiked Hair 376524487
Blonde Suave 80922288
Blonde Surfer Hair 118279773
Blonde Winner 77799991
Blue Anime Girl Hair 164482409
Blue Awesome Hair 745772647
Blue Braids 1191143375
Blue Charmer 376809157
Blue Hair with Red Headband 255794974
Blue Haired Ninja of the Silver Fortress 283748931
Blue Manga Hero Hair 398672568
Blue Scene Hair 293316132
Blue Slicked Back Hair 1743930444
Blue Swoosh Hair 145310635
Blue Thunder Hair 145313201
Blue Troll Hair 26425471
Bluesteel Swoosh Hair 628773137
Bozo the Clown 15469944
Bride of Frankenstein Hair 315548432
BrightEyes Fabulous Hair 135470866
Brilliant Bombastique 136803077
Brilliant Mohawk 187847813
Brilliant Pink Pigtails 321357970
Brooding Black Hair 13655562
Brother Golden Hair 78635289
Brown Anime Super Star 106708066
Brown Charmer Hair 376548738
Brown Hair 62234425
Brown Hair Dude 188003563
Brown Scene Hair 323476364
Brunette Action Ponytail 2042026822
Brunette Pigtails 11721354
Brunette Shocked Hair 147193065
Brunette Updo with Bow 915267638
Bunny Headband with Purple Hair 383606994
Burning Otaku, the Firesouled 20980122
Candy Apple Hair 417457909
Cardboard Mohawk 745773200
Cavegirl Hair 145316459
Charming Brown-haired Fellow 83013207
Chestnut Destiny 161246558
Chestnut Bob 77799917
Chestnut Spikes 80922374
Chestnut Style 212967757
Cinnamon Hair 13745548
Classic Green Mohawk 20573103
Claw Brawler 35292159
Cleopatra 18482375
Cool Blonde Scientist 1001655155
Cool Blue Girl Hair 365632597
Cool Disco Guy 139152149
Cool Guy Hair 27171262
Cool Scientist 154818827
Coolest Founding Father 146082964
Coolest Guy In the Room 185812452
Cotton Candy Hair 293316608
Crazy Game Dev Hair 248286896
Crazy Green Clown Hair 29410299
Crimson Anime Super Star 106708093
Crimson Bed Head Hair 259423003
Crimson OBJECTION! 25517564
Crimson Shaggy 293316320
Crimson Shaggy 2.0 553722174
Curlers 24939052
Curly Redhair with Green Bows 689387209
Cyan Equinox 135470884
Cyan Hair with Giant Red Bow 430065005
Cyanime Super Star 136803374
Dapper Don 83013160
Dapper Dan 74891277
Dangerous Dude 37819678
Dark Blue Light Hair 76059443
Dark Galaxy Boy Hair 553859958
DiscoSized Hair 169443941
DJ Hair 34331160
Dosei ‘do 298070726
Double Ponytail 78635407
Dragon Maiden Hair 1320953465
Dreadblox 13477470
Dreadlocks 26778066
Dreamy Black Hair 295456068
Earth Fro 238902537
Elven Countess 846810017
Elven Duchess 362030616
Elvis Hair 12314098
Emeline the Great 204161539
Epic Auburn Hair 77800204
Equinox 19327469
Extreme Brown Hair 62719569
Extreme Pink Hair 61885694
Extreme Split Braid 376548598
FaBLUElous hair 37208731
Fabulous Hair 12270248
Fairy Tale Princess Braid 346675520
Father Time 15913848
Festive Chestnut Hair 332746213
Fish Fin Mohawk 1241149964
Fiery Princess Hair 65941351
Fiery Anime Superstar 1149576990
Flaming Mohawk 191101707
Flower Crowned Red Locks 461491079
Forum Troll 29959866
Foxy McNinetails 81722657
Freedom’s Mohawk 891982114
Fro 12270336
Frobow the Sad Clown 11721197
Frominator 51243313
Frosthawk 15926890
Frozen Gentleman Hair 325752346
Frozen Snowflake Hair 1213432315
Fruithawk 1744348376
Fuchsia Fantastique 20980138
Galaxy Boy Hair 1180432690
Geisha Hair 12314127
Gentleman Patriot 29715001
Ghostly White Hair with Black Bow 1425141074
Glorious Blue Party Queen 416833339
Glorious Cyan Party Queen 376805952
Glorious Pink Party Queen 323419816
Glorious Purple Party Queen 258184056
Golden Anime Girl Hair 185812297
Golden Hair 13476917
Golden Holiday Hair 138762448
Goth Mohawk 11721339
Green Swoosh and Headphones 187845417
Green Elf Hair 343584428
Green Hair with Bow 1033119695
Green Hair with Oversized Bow 268197996
Great Hair Day 74174889
Green Stylish Hair 1033117580
Green Mad Scientist Hair 13207673
Groovy Girl 13844687
Hacker Hair 188694851
Hair of the Future 24939213
Head Wound 30380659
Holiday Punk 137714391
Holly Hair 41852455
Honey Blonde Ponytail 62745990
Hot Pink Pig Tails 145833254
Epic Minigames Codes – September 2022 (Complete List)

Here are all the free hairstyles ID codes for Roblox spread over two tables.

Roblox Hair Codes ID | 1000 Exclusive IDs September 2022

Here is the half table:

Hair Name ID
Ice Crown with Blonde Hair 568894013
Ice Prince Ceremonial Horns 1743937917
Ice Princess Ceremonial Horns 362030276
Icy Mohawk 1016138745
Interplanetary Beauty 972163809
Jet Black Pigtails 498747710
Jet Black Ponytail with Red Hairband 280659144
Jet Black Anime Superstar 106708040
Jet Black Bob with Bow 29466952
Kung Fu Kid 12314167
Kung Fu Soldier 25609915
Johnny Brown Hair 62692030
Katrina Scarlett Hair 175136000
Lava Hair 77359955
Lady of the Sea Hair 238902781
Lady of the Meadows 204161689
Laser Beam Mohawk 118277164
Lavender Updo 451220849
Lavender Elf Princess 343585363
Leafy Hair 228449262
Leader of the Lost Boys Hair 209983740
Lime Green Shaggy 135470963
Lilac Flower Princess Hair 835065889
Long Braid 20259030
Lolzard Mohawk 121391807
Long Black Hair 12819326
Long Brown Hair 12819292
Long Dark Hair with Skeleton Hand Hair Clip 306967786
Long Hair 12519986
Long Pastel Hair 727320877
Long Twilight Hair 878922157
Lost Boy of Summer Hair 295456141
Lotus Knight 170893211
Lovely Blonde Locks 295457258
Lovely Chestnut Locks 243773672
Mad Scientist Graduate 1102998470
Mad Scientist Hair 154818848
Mad Scientist Hair 12730109
Mahogany Suave 77800124
Make a Splash Hair 1744349622
Man Bun Hair 343584973
Master Fighter 158066100
Messy Amber Bun 25308317
Messy Hair 26658141
Midday Neon Mohawk 439315712
Midnight Blue Shaggy 119916824
Midnight Flash Anime Hair 15364595
Midnight Mohawk 439984352
Mint Flower Princess Hair 280658726
Mint Ice Cream Hair 553892446
Midnight Motor Magnifique 456225312
Midnight Motor Mohawk 1974977753
Mid-Summer Starry Hair 878915308
Modern Pompadour 161246595
Mohawk 11721248
Miss Auburn Hair 63688835
Monochrome Library Hair 319642720
Mullet 16131017
Mohawk with Shaved Sides 295453051
Native Braids 18407276
Moonflower 21392455
Navy Hero Space Hair 218673862
Neon Cyan Trihawk 972177228
Neon Green Awesome Hair 346675288
Neon Green Beautiful Hair 151786902
Neon Green Equinox 212971414
Neon Green Party Mohawk 430064194
Neon Mad Scientist Hair 503942756
Neon Orange Charmer 501965259
Neon Pink Shaggy 215762773
Neon Pink Trihawk 262399119
Neon Purple Party Mohawk 1678342350
Neon Rocker 315353828
Neon Trihawk 68358746
Neon Wild Crazy Hair 262399841
Nerd Hair 498747460
Ninja with the Cool Blonde Hair 435111975
Omega Rainbow Equinox 321570467
No Longer Xtreme Rainbow Hair 425118526
Normal Boy Hair 13477818
OBJECTION! 23658117
Painter’s Hair 335133800
Omnifire Aerojet Anime Hair 12819131
Orange Beanie with Black Hair 1103003368
Orange Shaggy 439941904
Ostentatious Neon Tigerhawk 262400494
Orange Sherbet Hair 600982603
Orinthian Lady 156486009
Ostentatious Neon Mohawk 178392301
Pink Bob 23729601
Pink Pigtails 24910539
Pal Hair 63690008
Pastel Hair 727320511
Pastel Rainbow Shaggy 383605854
Patriothawk 264986210
Pigtails Cyborg 857267905
Pink Animazing Hair 489173031
Princess of Thunder 820008063
Pink Flower Princess Hair 280658439
Pink Hair with Giant Cyan Bow 430064833
Princess of Storms 1744237349
Pointy Boy Hair 30332157
Politician Hair 12270145
Purple Action Ponytail 398673423
Purple Awesome Hair 553889635
Purple Shaggy 172309861
Purple Updo with Bow 915267120
Queen of Bats Hair 1074737868
Queen of the North 456225903
Quill Coif 17668239
Quite Reasonable Scientist Hair 186957604
Radical Mohawk 1180422807
Radical Split Braid 553727095
Rainbow Club Kid Hair 241671246
Real Rockin’ Roller 13386707
Rainbow Equinox 82332313
Rainbow Lost Boy 362082707
Rainbow Shaggy 64082730
Raven Hair with Skull Barrette 74891501
Ravenhaired Charmer 77799954
Red Curly Pigtails 185893592
Reasonable Writer Hair 402302859
Red Action Ponytail 1513252656
Red Awesome Hair 376806770
Red Carpet Hair 1469835522
Red Cartoon Hair 163524136
Red Charmer 417457737
Record Mohawk 1149578967
Red Dreamy Hair 835065519
Red Haired Ninja of the Golden Castle 340623516
Red Liberty Spikes 71486030
Red Stylish Hair 1360044714
Red Suave 80293707
Red Surfer Hair 212971747
Red Swoosh with Headphones 161246757
Red, White, and Fabulous! 121389565
Red, White, and Shaggy 121260153
Redhead with America Bow 891990021
Retro Pigtails and Glasses 218674157
Retro Super Hair with Red Bow 1744121083
Rick 18242041
Roblohunk Hair 15913837
Rock ‘n Hair 115303397
Rock Star with Side Swept Bangs 20010032
Rockstar Hair and Glasses 152173498
Ronald McNinja 21719280
RoPunk 43704783
Samurai Hair 21635620
Sassy Headband 25517576
Shimmery Silver Starlight Hair 1744250468
Scarf ‘Do 52487443
Semi-Rebellious Youth 25517594
Shaggy 20573078
Shaggy 2.0 417457139
Shimmering Ultraflash Anime Hair 12228927
Spring Hair with Green Bow 387255459
Shimmery Silver Steampunk Hair 1744343610
Shiny Hair 14030252
Shoulder Length Blonde Hair 62678172
Sir Golden Locks 28221786
Slick Attorney 29781229
Space Kinsei 298070487
Split Charismatic Hair 1241220552
Spooky Hair with Ghost Clips 527374798
Spring Flowers Hair 376807895
Strawberry Ice Cream Hair 430063008
Spring Leafy Hair 402303909
Squirrel Girl 27814340
Star Princess Hair 13477162
Stardust Hair 159199003
Starfish Hair 915186891
Starshine Sparkle Warrior 745793544
Stickmasterluke’s Peanut Butter Sparkle Time 169444294
Straight Blonde Hair 376526888
Surf Mohawk 387255053
Styled Aqua Hair 295451554
Stylish Blue Hair 846803597
Stylish Brown Hair 62743701
Stylish Purple Hair 430062818
Suave Sam 74891299
True Blue Hair 451221329
Sweet Mullet 163500995
Taco Mohawk 188664606
Tarabyte’s Long Braid 151313206
Teal Action Ponytail 638100095
Teal Anime Girl Hair 835064879
Telamon Hair 31312357
The Two Faced King 280657957
Trecky Hair 32278814
Water Lilly Hair 1560614016
True Earth Tremor Anime Hair 12819214
Universe Girl Hair 439984886
Vampire Girl Hair 306968580
Vengeful Geisha 32278729
Violet Dragon Queen Hair 1402444887
Violet Equinox 153474594
Wolfish Girl Hair 1117739230
Wild and Crazy Hair 212358348
Wild Party Cat 184742846
Wild Violet Anime Hair 745794275
Xtreme Rainbow Hair 121390915
Woman’s Updo with Laurels 1492184400
Xtreme Monochrome Hair 186957762
Young Yoshimi Hair 1744033107
Ye Olde Powdered Whig 17981858
Zeus Beard 1492205990
Billionaire Simulator Codes – September 2022 (Complete List)

How to wear multiple hair on Roblox 2022?

To edit your avatar to use multiple hairs, we recommend you be on a computer. It is not possible to equip more than one hair in the Roblox app! Remember that for this trick to work you will need to download the “BTRoblox” Chrome extension.

1. Once you’re on the Roblox site, head to the avatar editor by clicking the three lines in the upper left-hand corner and then clicking Avatar from the drop-down menu.
2. From here, locate the Body menu and click on the Hair option from the submenu and equip the base hairstyle that you want your avatar to wear.
3. To add more hairstyles on top, right-click on the next hairstyle you want to add and click Copy Link Address.
4. Scroll down until you see the Advanced option underneath your owned hairstyles and click it.
5. In the available slot where it says Asset ID, paste in the link that you just copied and then click Save.
6. A pop-up will appear that asks if you’re sure you want to override your current look. Click Save again.

Animal Simulator Codes - September 2022

Here is a video that briefly explains the steps mentioned above. That’s all, enjoy them!

These are all Roblox hair ID codes, leave us a comment if you liked it or if you have any questions. Good luck!


Before you leave, check this others articles:


Your email address will not be published.


Author: