Privacy Policy

Controller – who is the controller of the data?

Identity: We are talking about Gamers
Registered office: CL DE IRUNLARREA 54, 2 B, PAMPLONA / IRUÑA (31008), NAVARRA, Spain
NIF: E71407019
Telephone: 612267049
Email: info@hablamosdegamers.com
Domain name: https://hablamosdegamers.com

Purposes – for what purposes do we process your data?

In compliance with the provisions of the European Regulation 2016/679 General Data Protection, we inform you that we will treat the data you provide us to:

  • Manage the contracting of services that you carry out through the Platform, as well as the corresponding billing and delivery.
  • Periodically send communications about services, events and news related to the activities developed by Hablamos de Gamers, by any means (telephone, postal mail or email), unless otherwise indicated or by the user object or revoke your consent.
  • Sending commercial and / or promotional information related to the contracted services sector and added value for end users, unless otherwise indicated or the user opposes or revokes their consent.
  • Complying with the legally established obligations, as well as verifying compliance with contractual obligations, included the prevention of fraud.
  • Transfer of data to organizations and authorities, as long as they are required in accordance with legal and regulatory provisions.

Data categories – What data do we process?

Derived from the aforementioned purposes, at Hablamos de Gamers we manage the following categories of data:

  • Identifying data
  • Electronic communications metadata
  • Business information data. In the event that the user provides data from third parties, they declare that they have their consent and undertake to transfer the information contained in this clause, exempting Hablamos de Gamers from any responsibility in this regard.
  • However, Hablamos de Gamers may carry out the verifications to verify this fact, adopting the corresponding due diligence measures, in accordance with the data protection regulations.

Legitimation – what is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The data processing whose purpose is to send periodic bulletins (newslettering) about services, events and news related to our professional activity is based on the consent of the interested party, expressly requested to carry out said treatments, in accordance with current regulations.
In addition, the legitimacy for the processing of data related to offers or collaborations is based on the consent of the user who submits their data, which can be withdrawn at any time, although this may affect the possible fluid communication and obstruction of processes you want to do.
Finally, the data may be used to comply with the legal obligations applicable to Hablamos de Gamers

Data Conservation Period – How long will we keep your data?

Hablamos de Gamers will keep the personal data of users only for the time necessary to carry out the purposes for which they were collected, as long as it does not revoke the consents granted. Later, if necessary, it will keep the information blocked during the legally established periods.

Recipients To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data may be accessed by those providers that provide services to Hablamos de Gamers, such as hosting services, marketing tools and content systems or other professionals, when such communication is legally necessary, or for the execution of the contracted services.

Hablamos de Gamers, has signed the corresponding treatment order contracts with each of the providers that provide services to Hablamos de Gamers, with the aim of guaranteeing that said providers will process your data in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

They may also be transferred to the State Security Forces and Bodies in cases where there is a legal obligation.

Banks and financial entities, for the collection of services.
Public administrations with competence in the sectors of activity, when established by current regulations.

Security of Information – What security measures do we implement to take care of your data?

To protect the different types of data reflected in this privacy policy, it will carry out the necessary technical security measures to prevent its loss, manipulation, dissemination or alteration.

  • Encryption of communications between the user’s device and the Servers of Hablamos de Gamers
  • Encryption of the information in the Servers of Hablamos de Gamers
  • Other measures that prevent access to user data by third parties.
  • In those cases in which we speak of Gamers have service providers for the maintenance of the platform that are outside the European Union, these international transfers have been regularized according to the commitment of Hablamos of Gamers with the protection, integrity and security of the personal data of the users.

Rights – What are your rights when you provide us with your data and how can you exercise them?

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not at Hablamos de Gamers we are treating personal data that concerns you.
Likewise, you have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. < / p>
In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep it for the exercise or defense of claims.
In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. We speak of Gamers will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Likewise, you can exercise the right to data portability, as well as withdraw the consents provided at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you wish to make use of any of your rights, you can contact info@hablamosdegamers.com .

Finally, we inform you that you can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency and other competent public bodies for any claim arising from the processing of your personal data.

Modification of the privacy policy

We talk about Gamers may modify this Privacy Policy at any time, successive versions being published on the Website. In any case, Hablamos de Gamers will communicate with prior notice the modifications of this policy that affect users so that they can accept them.

All rights reserved.

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!